All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NAVYUG EXP (Train No:16687) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about NAVYUG EXP (Train Number 16687) operating service between Mangalore Central and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Shmata Vd Katra - NAVYUG EXP- 16687

Mangalore Central
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 16687 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 3,685 KM Stops 62
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mangalore Central - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 16687. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 132 km
4 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 153 km
5 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 221 km
6 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 307 km
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 351 km
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 406 km
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 456 km
10 Erode Jn (ED) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 506 km
11 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 569 km
12 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 689 km
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 773 km
14 Chittoor (CTO) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 805 km
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 877 km
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 887 km
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 970 km
18 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 1,008 km
19 Ongole (OGL) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 1,124 km
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 1,231 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 1,263 km
22 Khammam (KMT) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,364 km
23 Warangal (WL) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 1,471 km
24 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 1,572 km
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 1,714 km
26 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1,728 km
27 Sewagram (SEGM) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 1,849 km
28 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,925 km
29 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 2,222 km
30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 2,314 km
31 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 2,605 km
32 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 2,702 km
33 Dhaulpur (DHO) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 2,768 km
34 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 2,820 km
35 Faridabad (FDB) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 2,986 km
36 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 8:40 PM 9:10 PM 30 min 3,007 km
37 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:40 PM 12:10 AM 150 min 3,014 km
38 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 3,026 km
39 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:01 AM 1:02 AM 1 min 3,045 km
40 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:42 AM 5 min 3,086 km
41 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 3,176 km
42 Tohana (TUN) 3:28 AM 3:29 AM 1 min 3,202 km
43 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 3,215 km
44 Sunam (SFM) 4:42 AM 4:44 AM 2 min 3,252 km
45 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 3,265 km
46 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 3,281 km
47 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 3,298 km
48 Kila Raipur (QRP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 3,325 km
49 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 3,343 km
50 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 3,356 km
51 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 3,378 km
52 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 3,395 km
53 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 3,437 km
54 Dasua (DZA) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 3,453 km
55 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 3,468 km
56 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 3,508 km
57 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 3,531 km
58 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 3,575 km
59 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 3,599 km
60 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 3,607 km
61 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 3,660 km
62 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,685 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGCB
3 SL S5
4 SL S4
5 SL S3
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16687, Mangalore Central To Shmata Vd Katra - NAVYUG EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Shmata Vd Katra - NAVYUG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network