All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRC VIVEK EXP (Train No:22852) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about SRC VIVEK EXP (Train Number 22852) operating service between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Santragachi Jn - SRC VIVEK EXP- 22852

Mangalore Central
Santragachi Junction
Number 22852 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,487 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mangalore Central - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Santragachi Junction , Train number 22852. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Payyanur (PAY) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 98 km
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 132 km
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 153 km
7 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 175 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 221 km
9 Tirur (TIR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 262 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 307 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 351 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 406 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 456 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 506 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 569 km
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 773 km
17 Chittoor (CTO) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 805 km
18 Tirupati (TPTY) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 877 km
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 887 km
20 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 970 km
21 Nellore (NLR) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 1,008 km
22 Ongole (OGL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 1,124 km
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 1,263 km
24 Eluru (EE) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 1,322 km
25 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 1,412 km
26 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 1,462 km
27 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 1,613 km
28 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1,674 km
29 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,743 km
30 Sompeta (SPT) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 1,848 km
31 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1,890 km
32 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:40 AM 10:55 AM 15 min 2,037 km
33 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 2,056 km
34 Cuttack (CTC) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 2,083 km
35 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 2,155 km
36 Balasore (BLS) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 2,261 km
37 Jaleswar (JER) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 2,308 km
38 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:42 PM 3:47 PM 5 min 2,379 km
39 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,487 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22852, Mangalore Central To Santragachi Jn - SRC VIVEK EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Santragachi Jn - SRC VIVEK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network