All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train No:16858) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train Number 16858) operating service between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP- 16858

Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
Number 16858 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 863 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mangalore Central - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Pondicherry, Train number 16858. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 46 km
3 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 132 km
4 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 153 km
5 Mahe (MAHE) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 162 km
6 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 221 km
7 Tirur (TIR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 262 km
8 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 307 km
9 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 351 km
10 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 406 km
11 Tiruppur (TUP) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 456 km
12 Erode Jn (ED) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 506 km
13 Karur (KRR) 3:22 AM 3:25 AM 3 min 572 km
14 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 647 km
15 Srirangam (SRGM) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 659 km
16 Ariyalur (ALU) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 717 km
17 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 770 km
18 Villupuram Jn (VM) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 825 km
19 Pondicherry (PDY) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 863 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16858, Mangalore Central To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network