All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train No:16856) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train Number 16856) operating service between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP- 16856

Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
Number 16856 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 800 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mangalore Central - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Pondicherry, Train number 16856. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 4:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Payyanur (PAY) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 98 km
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 132 km
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 153 km
7 Mahe (MAHE) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 162 km
8 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 175 km
9 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 221 km
10 Tirur (TIR) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 262 km
11 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 307 km
12 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 351 km
13 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 400 km
14 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 406 km
15 Tiruppur (TUP) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 456 km
16 Erode Jn (ED) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 506 km
17 Salem Jn (SA) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 569 km
18 Salem Town (SXT) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 575 km
19 Attur (ATU) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 625 km
20 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 657 km
21 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 708 km
22 Villupuram Jn (VM) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 763 km
23 Pondicherry (PDY) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 800 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16856, Mangalore Central To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network