Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PARASURAM EXP (Train No:16649) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about PARASURAM EXP (Train Number 16649) operating service between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Jn - PARASURAM EXP- 16649

Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
Number 16649 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 705 KM Stops 52
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 16649. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 69 km
4 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 79 km
5 Payyanur (PAY) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 98 km
6 Payangadi (PAZ) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 110 km
7 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 118 km
8 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 132 km
9 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 153 km
10 Mahe (MAHE) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 162 km
11 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 175 km
12 Quilandi (QLD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 197 km
13 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 221 km
14 Ferok (FK) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 231 km
15 Valliukunnu (VLI) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 241 km
16 Parpanangadi (PGI) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 246 km
17 Tanur (TA) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 254 km
18 Tirur (TIR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 262 km
19 Kuttippuram (KTU) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 277 km
20 Pattambi (PTB) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 296 km
21 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 307 km
22 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 323 km
23 Thrisur (TCR) 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 3 min 340 km
24 Pudukad (PUK) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 353 km
25 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 364 km
26 Chalakudi (CKI) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 370 km
27 Divine Nagar (DINR) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 373 km
28 Angamali (AFK) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 385 km
29 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 394 km
30 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 411 km
31 Tripunitura (TRTR) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 424 km
32 Piravam Road (PVRD) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 443 km
33 Ettumanur (ETM) 2:41 PM 2:42 PM 1 min 463 km
34 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 474 km
35 Changanaseri (CGY) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 491 km
36 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 499 km
37 Chengannur (CNGR) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 508 km
38 Mavelikara (MVLK) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 521 km
39 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 529 km
40 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 542 km
41 Sasthankotta (STKT) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 550 km
42 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 569 km
43 Paravur (PVU) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 582 km
44 Varkala (VAK) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 593 km
45 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 621 km
46 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 631 km
47 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 634 km
48 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 651 km
49 Parassala (PASA) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 663 km
50 Kulitthurai (KZT) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 672 km
51 Eraniel (ERL) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 687 km
52 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 705 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 WGCB
13 2S DE1
14 2S D1
15 FC F1
16 CC CE1
17 CC C2
18 3A B1
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16649, Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Jn - PARASURAM EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Jn - PARASURAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network