Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ERNAD ExpressS (Train No:16605) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about ERNAD ExpressS (Train Number 16605) operating service between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Jn - ERNAD ExpressS- 16605

Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
Number 16605 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 690 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 16605. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manjeshwar (MJS) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 17 km
3 Kumbla (KMQ) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 46 km
5 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 69 km
6 Nileshwar (NLE) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 79 km
7 Charvattur (CHV) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 84 km
8 Payyanur (PAY) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 98 km
9 Valapattinam (VAPM) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 125 km
10 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 132 km
11 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 153 km
12 Mahe (MAHE) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 162 km
13 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 175 km
14 Payyoli (PYOL) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 184 km
15 Quilandi (QLD) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 197 km
16 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 221 km
17 Ferok (FK) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 231 km
18 Valliukunnu (VLI) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 241 km
19 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 246 km
20 Tanur (TA) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 254 km
21 Tirur (TIR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 262 km
22 Kuttippuram (KTU) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 277 km
23 Pattambi (PTB) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 296 km
24 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 307 km
25 Thrisur (TCR) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 340 km
26 Chalakudi (CKI) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 370 km
27 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 394 km
28 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 414 km
29 Turavur (TUVR) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 437 km
30 Shertallai (SRTL) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 447 km
31 Alleppey (ALLP) 5:37 PM 5:40 PM 3 min 471 km
32 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 483 km
33 Harippadu (HAD) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 501 km
34 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 514 km
35 Karunagapalli (KPY) 6:37 PM 6:39 PM 2 min 528 km
36 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 555 km
37 Varkala (VAK) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 578 km
38 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 619 km
39 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 636 km
40 Kulitthurai (KZT) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 657 km
41 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 690 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 GS
11 GS
12 2S
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16605, Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Jn - ERNAD ExpressS . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Nagercoil Jn - ERNAD ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network