All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MADGAON PassengerR (Train No:56640) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Madgaon

Given below is the details about MADGAON PASSR (Train Number 56640) operating service between Mangalore Central and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Madgaon - MADGAON PASSR- 56640

Mangalore Central
Madgaon
Number 56640 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 437 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mangalore Central - Madgaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Madgaon, Train number 56640. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Madgaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Thokur (TOK) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Surathkal (SL) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Mulki (MULK) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 41 km
6 Nandikur (NAND) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 52 km
7 Padubidri (PDD) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 64 km
8 Innanje (INJ) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 74 km
9 Udupi (UD) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 87 km
10 Barkur (BKJ) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 110 km
11 Kundapura (KUDA) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 132 km
12 Senapura (SEN) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 151 km
13 Bijoor (BIJR) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 171 km
14 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 179 km
15 Shiroor (SHMI) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 190 km
16 Bhatkal (BTJL) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 201 km
17 Chitrapur H (CTTP) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 210 km
18 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 222 km
19 Manki (MANK) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 233 km
20 Honnavar (HNA) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 258 km
21 Kumta (KT) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 278 km
22 Gokarna Road (GOK) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 304 km
23 Ankola (ANKL) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 315 km
24 Harwada (HAA) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 335 km
25 Karwar (KAWR) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 355 km
26 Asnoti (AT) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 365 km
27 Loliem (LOL) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 377 km
28 Cancona (CNO) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 391 km
29 Balli (BLLI) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 414 km
30 Madgaon (MAO) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 437 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 GSRD
3 2S D1
4 2S
5 GS
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Madgaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56640, Mangalore Central To Madgaon - MADGAON PASSR . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Madgaon - MADGAON PASSR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network