All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MADGAON EXP (Train No:22636) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Madgaon

Given below is the details about MADGAON EXP (Train Number 22636) operating service between Mangalore Central and Madgaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Madgaon - MADGAON EXP- 22636

Mangalore Central
Madgaon
Number 22636 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 437 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Mangalore Central - Madgaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Madgaon, Train number 22636. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Madgaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Surathkal (SL) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Udupi (UD) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 87 km
4 Kundapura (KUDA) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 132 km
5 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 179 km
6 Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 201 km
7 Kumta (KT) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 278 km
8 Karwar (KAWR) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 355 km
9 Cancona (CNO) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 391 km
10 Madgaon (MAO) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 437 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 CC C1
11 2S D5
12 2S D6
13 2S D7
14 2S D8
15 2S
16 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Madgaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22636, Mangalore Central To Madgaon - MADGAON EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Madgaon. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Madgaon - MADGAON EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network