All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MATSYAGANDA EXP (Train No:12620) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about MATSYAGANDA EXP (Train Number 12620) operating service between Mangalore Central and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Lokmanyatilak T - MATSYAGANDA EXP- 12620

Mangalore Central
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12620 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 67 km/hr
Distance 1,186 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mangalore Central - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12620. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Surathkal (SL) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Mulki (MULK) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 41 km
4 Udupi (UD) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 87 km
5 Barkur (BKJ) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 110 km
6 Kundapura (KUDA) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 132 km
7 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 179 km
8 Bhatkal (BTJL) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 201 km
9 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 222 km
10 Honnavar (HNA) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 258 km
11 Kumta (KT) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 278 km
12 Gokarna Road (GOK) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 304 km
13 Ankola (ANKL) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 315 km
14 Karwar (KAWR) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 355 km
15 Cancona (CNO) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 391 km
16 Madgaon (MAO) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 437 km
17 Kudal (KUDL) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 576 km
18 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 771 km
19 Chiplun (CHI) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 877 km
20 Panvel (PNVL) 5:11 AM 5:15 AM 4 min 1,133 km
21 Thane (TNA) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 1,168 km
22 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,186 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 2A A1
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12620, Mangalore Central To Lokmanyatilak T - MATSYAGANDA EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Lokmanyatilak T - MATSYAGANDA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network