Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAQ CLT Passenger (Train No:56654) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Kozhikkode (Calicut)

Given below is the details about MAQ CLT PASS (Train Number 56654) operating service between Mangalore Central and Kozhikkode (Calicut) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Kozhikkode (calicut) - MAQ CLT PASS- 56654

Mangalore Central
Kozhikkode (Calicut)
Number 56654 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mangalore Central - Kozhikkode (Calicut) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Kozhikkode (Calicut), Train number 56654. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Kozhikkode (Calicut) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manjeshwar (MJS) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 16 km
3 Uppala (UAA) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Kumbla (KMQ) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 45 km
6 Kalanad H (KLAD) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 48 km
7 Kotikulam (KQK) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 55 km
8 Bekal Fort (BFR) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 60 km
9 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 68 km
10 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 78 km
11 Charvattur (CHV) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 83 km
12 Chandera H (CDRA) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 87 km
13 Trikarpur (TKQ) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Payyanur (PAY) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 97 km
15 Elimala (ELM) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 102 km
16 Payangadi (PAZ) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 109 km
17 Kannapuram (KPQ) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 117 km
18 Pappinisseri (PPNS) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 123 km
19 Valapattinam (VAPM) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 124 km
20 Chirakkal H (CQL) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 126 km
21 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 131 km
22 Cannanore South (CS) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 135 km
23 Etakkot (ETK) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 144 km
24 Dharmadam H (DMD) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 147 km
25 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 152 km
26 Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 154 km
27 Mahe (MAHE) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 161 km
28 Mukkali H (MUKE) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 165 km
29 Nadapuram Road (NAU) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 168 km
30 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 174 km
31 Iringal H (IGL) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 180 km
32 Payyoli (PYOL) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 183 km
33 Tikkotti (TKT) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 186 km
34 Vellarakkad (VEK) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 190 km
35 Quilandi (QLD) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 196 km
36 Chemancheri (CMC) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 201 km
37 Elattur (ETR) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 208 km
38 West Hill (WH) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 215 km
39 Vellayil (VLL) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 218 km
40 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Kozhikkode (Calicut):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56654, Mangalore Central To Kozhikkode (calicut) - MAQ CLT PASS . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Kozhikkode (Calicut). Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Kozhikkode (calicut) - MAQ CLT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network