Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAQ CAN Passenger (Train No:56656) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about MAQ CAN PASS (Train Number 56656) operating service between Mangalore Central and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Kannur (cannanore) - MAQ CAN PASS- 56656

Mangalore Central
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 56656 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 131 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mangalore Central - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 56656. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tokkuttu (TKOT) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Ullal (ULL) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Manjeshwar (MJS) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Uppala (UAA) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Kumbla (KMQ) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 45 km
8 Kalanad H (KLAD) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Kotikulam (KQK) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Bekal Fort (BFR) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 60 km
11 Kanhangad (KZE) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 68 km
12 Nileshwar (NLE) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 78 km
13 Charvattur (CHV) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 83 km
14 Chandera H (CDRA) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 87 km
15 Trikarpur (TKQ) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 91 km
16 Payyanur (PAY) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 97 km
17 Elimala (ELM) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 102 km
18 Payangadi (PAZ) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 109 km
19 Kannapuram (KPQ) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 117 km
20 Pappinisseri (PPNS) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 123 km
21 Valapattinam (VAPM) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 124 km
22 Chirakkal H (CQL) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 126 km
23 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 131 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56656, Mangalore Central To Kannur (cannanore) - MAQ CAN PASS . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Kannur (cannanore) - MAQ CAN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network