All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAQ KCG ExpressS (Train No:17605) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about MAQ KCG ExpressS (Train Number 17605) operating service between Mangalore Central and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Kacheguda - MAQ KCG ExpressS- 17605

Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
Number 17605 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,532 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mangalore Central - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Kacheguda, Train number 17605. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Payyanur (PAY) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 98 km
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 132 km
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 153 km
7 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 175 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 221 km
9 Tirur (TIR) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 262 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 307 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 351 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 406 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 456 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 506 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 569 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 689 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 773 km
18 Renigunta Jn (RU) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 906 km
19 Razampeta (RJP) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 980 km
20 Cuddapah (HX) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1,031 km
21 Yerraguntla (YA) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 1,070 km
22 Gooty Jn (GY) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,187 km
23 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 1,242 km
24 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 1,295 km
25 Gadwal (GWD) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 1,351 km
26 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 1,426 km
27 Jadcharla (JCL) 1:19 AM 1:20 AM 1 min 1,444 km
28 Kacheguda (KCG) 3:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,532 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 2A A1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17605, Mangalore Central To Kacheguda - MAQ KCG ExpressS . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Kacheguda - MAQ KCG ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network