All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAQ CBE FAST Passenger (Train No:56324) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about MAQ CBE FAST PASS (Train Number 56324) operating service between Mangalore Central and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Jn - MAQ CBE FAST PASS- 56324

Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
Number 56324 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 403 KM Stops 54
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 56324. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ullal (ULL) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Manjeshwar (MJS) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Uppala (UAA) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Kumbla (KMQ) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Kasaragod (KGQ) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 45 km
7 Kalanad H (KLAD) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 48 km
8 Kotikulam (KQK) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Bekal Fort (BFR) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Kanhangad (KZE) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 68 km
11 Nileshwar (NLE) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 78 km
12 Charvattur (CHV) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 83 km
13 Trikarpur (TKQ) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Payyanur (PAY) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 97 km
15 Elimala (ELM) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 102 km
16 Payangadi (PAZ) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 109 km
17 Kannapuram (KPQ) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 117 km
18 Pappinisseri (PPNS) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 123 km
19 Valapattinam (VAPM) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 124 km
20 Chirakkal H (CQL) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 126 km
21 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 131 km
22 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 152 km
23 Mahe (MAHE) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 161 km
24 Mukkali H (MUKE) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 165 km
25 Nadapuram Road (NAU) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 168 km
26 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 174 km
27 Payyoli (PYOL) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 183 km
28 Quilandi (QLD) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 196 km
29 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 12:45 PM 12:50 PM 5 min 220 km
30 Kallayi (KUL) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 222 km
31 Ferok (FK) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 230 km
32 Kadalundi (KN) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 235 km
33 Valliukunnu (VLI) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 240 km
34 Parpanangadi (PGI) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 245 km
35 Tanur (TA) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 253 km
36 Tirur (TIR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 261 km
37 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 270 km
38 Kuttippuram (KTU) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 276 km
39 Pallippuram (PUM) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 286 km
40 Pattambi (PTB) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 295 km
41 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 306 km
42 Mannanur (MNUR) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 310 km
43 Ottappalam (OTP) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 317 km
44 Palappuram (PLPM) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 321 km
45 Lakkiti (LDY) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 325 km
46 Mankarai (MNY) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 332 km
47 Parli Kerala (PLL) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 339 km
48 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 348 km
49 Kanjikode (KJKD) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 362 km
50 Walayar (WRA) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 373 km
51 Ettimadai (ETMD) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 382 km
52 Madukarai (MDKI) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 387 km
53 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 397 km
54 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 403 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 VPH
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56324, Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Jn - MAQ CBE FAST PASS . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Jn - MAQ CBE FAST PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network