Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:22609) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 22609) operating service between Mangalore Central and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 22609

Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
Number 22609 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 406 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 22609. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 69 km
4 Payyanur (PAY) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 98 km
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 132 km
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 153 km
7 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 175 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 221 km
9 Parpanangadi (PGI) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 246 km
10 Tirur (TIR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 262 km
11 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 307 km
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 320 km
13 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 351 km
14 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 406 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S
2 2S
3 GS
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22609, Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Coimbatore Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network