All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAQ CHENNAI EXP (Train No:16860) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about MAQ CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 16860) operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Chennai Egmore - MAQ CHENNAI EXP- 16860

Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
Number 16860 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 983 KM Stops 53
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16860. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manjeshwar (MJS) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Kumbla (KMQ) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 34 km
4 Kasaragod (KGQ) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 46 km
5 Kotikulam (KQK) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 56 km
6 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 69 km
7 Nileshwar (NLE) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 79 km
8 Charvattur (CHV) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 84 km
9 Payyanur (PAY) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 98 km
10 Payangadi (PAZ) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 110 km
11 Kannapuram (KPQ) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 118 km
12 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 132 km
13 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 153 km
14 Mahe (MAHE) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 162 km
15 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 175 km
16 Quilandi (QLD) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 197 km
17 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 221 km
18 Ferok (FK) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 231 km
19 Kadalundi (KN) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 236 km
20 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 246 km
21 Tanur (TA) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 254 km
22 Tirur (TIR) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 262 km
23 Kuttippuram (KTU) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 277 km
24 Pattambi (PTB) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 296 km
25 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 307 km
26 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 320 km
27 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 351 km
28 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 400 km
29 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 406 km
30 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 408 km
31 Pilamedu (PLMD) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 415 km
32 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 456 km
33 Uttukuli (UKL) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 470 km
34 Erode Jn (ED) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 506 km
35 Unjalur (URL) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 539 km
36 Kodumudi (KMD) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 545 km
37 Pugalur (PGR) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 557 km
38 Murthipalayam (MPLM) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 562 km
39 Karur (KRR) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 572 km
40 Mahadanapuram (MMH) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 597 km
41 Kulitalai (KLT) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 610 km
42 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 644 km
43 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 647 km
44 Srirangam (SRGM) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 659 km
45 Ariyalur (ALU) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 717 km
46 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 770 km
47 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 825 km
48 Tindivanam (TMV) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 862 km
49 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 892 km
50 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 928 km
51 Tambaram (TBM) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 959 km
52 Mambalam (MBM) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 976 km
53 Chennai Egmore (MS) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 983 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 SL S4
13 2S DE1
14 2S D4
15 2S D3
16 2S D2
17 2S D1
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 1A + 2A HA1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16860, Mangalore Central To Chennai Egmore - MAQ CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Chennai Egmore - MAQ CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network