Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

WEST COAST EXP (Train No:22638) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about WEST COAST EXP (Train Number 22638) operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Chennai Central - WEST COAST EXP- 22638

Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
Number 22638 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 902 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mangalore Central - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Chennai Central, Train number 22638. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 10:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Nileshwar (NLE) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 79 km
5 Charvattur (CHV) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 84 km
6 Payyanur (PAY) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 98 km
7 Kannapuram (KPQ) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 118 km
8 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 132 km
9 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 153 km
10 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 1:14 AM 1:15 AM 1 min 175 km
11 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 221 km
12 Parpanangadi (PGI) 2:39 AM 2:40 AM 1 min 246 km
13 Tirur (TIR) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 262 km
14 Kuttippuram (KTU) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 277 km
15 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 307 km
16 Ottappalam (OTP) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 320 km
17 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 351 km
18 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 400 km
19 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:32 AM 6:35 AM 3 min 406 km
20 Tiruppur (TUP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 456 km
21 Erode Jn (ED) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 506 km
22 Sankaridrug (SGE) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 527 km
23 Salem Jn (SA) 9:12 AM 9:15 AM 3 min 569 km
24 Bommidi (BQI) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 612 km
25 Morappur (MAP) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 635 km
26 Tirupattur (TPT) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 682 km
27 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 689 km
28 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 773 km
29 Walajah Road (WJR) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 797 km
30 Arakkonam (AJJ) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 833 km
31 Perambur (PER) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 896 km
32 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 902 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 VPH
24 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22638, Mangalore Central To Chennai Central - WEST COAST EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Chennai Central - WEST COAST EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network