All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI EXP (Train No:12686) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 12686) operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Chennai Central - CHENNAI EXP- 12686

Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
Number 12686 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 889 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mangalore Central - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Chennai Central, Train number 12686. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 69 km
4 Payyanur (PAY) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 98 km
5 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 132 km
6 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 153 km
7 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 175 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 221 km
9 Tirur (TIR) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 262 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 307 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 351 km
12 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 400 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 443 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 493 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 556 km
16 Morappur (MAP) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 622 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 760 km
18 Chennai Central (MAS) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 889 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12686, Mangalore Central To Chennai Central - CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Chennai Central - CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network