All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI MAIL (Train No:12602) - Trains from Mangalore Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI MAIL (Train Number 12602) operating service between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mangalore Central To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL- 12602

Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
Number 12602 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 889 KM Stops 33
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mangalore Central - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mangalore Central - Chennai Central, Train number 12602. Check the timing of Mangalore Central - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangalore Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mangalore Central (MAQ) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Manjeshwar (MJS) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Kasaragod (KGQ) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Kanhangad (KZE) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 69 km
5 Charvattur (CHV) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 84 km
6 Payyanur (PAY) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 98 km
7 Payangadi (PAZ) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 110 km
8 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 132 km
9 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 153 km
10 Mahe (MAHE) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 162 km
11 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 175 km
12 Quilandi (QLD) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 197 km
13 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 221 km
14 Ferok (FK) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 231 km
15 Parpanangadi (PGI) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 246 km
16 Tanur (TA) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 254 km
17 Tirur (TIR) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 262 km
18 Kuttippuram (KTU) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 277 km
19 Pattambi (PTB) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 296 km
20 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 307 km
21 Ottappalam (OTP) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 320 km
22 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 351 km
23 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 400 km
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 443 km
25 Erode Jn (ED) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 493 km
26 Salem Jn (SA) 12:22 AM 12:25 AM 3 min 556 km
27 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 676 km
28 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 760 km
29 Walajah Road (WJR) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 784 km
30 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 820 km
31 Tiruvallur (TRL) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 847 km
32 Perambur (PER) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 883 km
33 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 889 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 VPH
24 GS


Map Location from Mangalore Central to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12602, Mangalore Central To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL . This train operates between Mangalore Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangalore Central To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network