Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MUV RMM EXP (Train No:15120) - Trains from Manduadih To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about MUV RMM EXP (Train Number 15120) operating service between Manduadih and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manduadih To Rameswaram - MUV RMM EXP- 15120

Manduadih
Rameswaram
Number 15120 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,791 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Manduadih - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manduadih - Rameswaram, Train number 15120. Check the timing of Manduadih - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manduadih (MUV) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 57 km
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 12:05 AM 12:55 AM 50 min 121 km
4 Satna (STA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 299 km
5 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 397 km
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 488 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 733 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,030 km
9 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:19 PM 4:21 PM 2 min 1,106 km
10 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1,228 km
11 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,311 km
12 Ramagundam (RDM) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1,383 km
13 Warangal (WL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1,484 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,692 km
15 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 1,724 km
16 Ongole (OGL) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 1,831 km
17 Nellore (NLR) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 1,947 km
18 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 1,985 km
19 Chennai Egmore (MS) 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 20 min 2,127 km
20 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 2,182 km
21 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 2,285 km
22 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 2,332 km
23 Chidambaram (CDM) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2,370 km
24 Sirkazhi (SY) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 2,387 km
25 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 2,407 km
26 Kumbakonam (KMU) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 2,438 km
27 Thanjavur (TJ) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 2,477 km
28 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 2,527 km
29 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 2,580 km
30 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 2,617 km
31 Devakottai Road (DKO) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 2,621 km
32 Sivaganga (SVGA) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 2,657 km
33 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 2,678 km
34 Paramakkudi (PMK) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 2,702 km
35 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2,737 km
36 Rameswaram (RMM) 1:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,791 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Manduadih to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15120, Manduadih To Rameswaram - MUV RMM EXP . This train operates between Manduadih and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih To Rameswaram - MUV RMM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network