All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUV MFP ExpressS (Train No:12538) - Trains from Manduadih To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about MUV MFP ExpressS (Train Number 12538) operating service between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manduadih To Muzaffarpur Jn - MUV MFP ExpressS- 12538

Manduadih
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 12538 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 544 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Manduadih - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manduadih - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 12538. Check the timing of Manduadih - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manduadih (MUV) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 4 km
3 Mau Jn (MAU) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 97 km
4 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 186 km
5 Gorakhpur Jn (Rev) (GKP) 11:35 AM 11:55 AM 20 min 235 km
6 Bagaha (BUG) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 343 km
7 Harinagar (HIR) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 370 km
8 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 2:51 PM 2:56 PM 5 min 385 km
9 Chanpatia (CAI) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 405 km
10 Bettiah (BTH) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 422 km
11 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 444 km
12 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 4:11 PM 4:16 PM 5 min 465 km
13 Chakia (CAA) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 496 km
14 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 544 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12538, Manduadih To Muzaffarpur Jn - MUV MFP ExpressS . This train operates between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih To Muzaffarpur Jn - MUV MFP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network