All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUV JBP Express (Train No:15117) - Trains from Manduadih To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about MUV JBP Express (Train Number 15117) operating service between Manduadih and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manduadih To Jabalpur - MUV JBP Express- 15117

Manduadih
Jabalpur
Number 15117 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 488 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Manduadih - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manduadih - Jabalpur, Train number 15117. Check the timing of Manduadih - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manduadih (MUV) FIRST STN 8:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhosingh (MBS) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 44 km
3 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 57 km
4 Allahabad City (ALY) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 119 km
5 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min 121 km
6 Satna (STA) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 299 km
7 Maihar (MYR) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 334 km
8 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 397 km
9 Sihora Road (SHR) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 450 km
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 488 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Manduadih to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15117, Manduadih To Jabalpur - MUV JBP Express . This train operates between Manduadih and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Manduadih To Jabalpur - MUV JBP Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network