Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MDS KOTA MTC EX (Train No:29019) - Trains from Mandsor To Meerut City Junction

Given below is the details about MDS KOTA MTC EX (Train Number 29019) operating service between Mandsor and Meerut City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mandsor To Meerut City Jn - MDS KOTA MTC EX- 29019

Mandsor
Meerut City Junction
Number 29019 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 804 KM Stops 37
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Mandsor - Meerut City Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mandsor - Meerut City Junction , Train number 29019. Check the timing of Mandsor - Meerut City Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mandsor.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mandsor (MDS) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nimach (NMH) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 49 km
3 Nimbahera (NBH) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 76 km
4 Chittaurgarh (COR) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 105 km
5 Mandalgarh (MLGH) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 171 km
6 Shyampura (SMPA) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 192 km
7 Bundi (BUDI) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 239 km
8 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:50 PM 7:35 PM 45 min 277 km
9 Gurla (GQL) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 282 km
10 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 290 km
11 Kapren (KPZ) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 310 km
12 Lakheri (LKE) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 337 km
13 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 348 km
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 384 km
15 Malarna (MLZ) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 403 km
16 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 420 km
17 Gangapur City (GGC) 10:35 PM 10:45 PM 10 min 448 km
18 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 482 km
19 Hindaun City (HAN) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 492 km
20 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 505 km
21 Bayana Jn (BXN) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 525 km
22 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 567 km
23 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 601 km
24 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 642 km
25 Palwal (PWL) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 684 km
26 Asaoti (AST) 4:06 AM 4:08 AM 2 min 695 km
27 Ballabgarh (BVH) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 705 km
28 Faridabad (FDB) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 713 km
29 Tugalakabad (TKD) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 723 km
30 Okhla (OKA) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 730 km
31 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:25 AM 5:50 AM 25 min 734 km
32 Sahibabad (SBB) 6:11 AM 6:15 AM 4 min 750 km
33 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 757 km
34 Naya Ghaziabad (GZN) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 763 km
35 Muradnagar (MUD) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 775 km
36 Modinagar (MDNR) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 785 km
37 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 804 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 GS
5 2A
6 1A


Map Location from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 29019, Mandsor To Meerut City Jn - MDS KOTA MTC EX . This train operates between Mandsor and Meerut City Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mandsor To Meerut City Jn - MDS KOTA MTC EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network