All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MNM MQ DMU (Train No:76806) - Trains from Manamadurai Junction To Mannargudi

Given below is the details about MNM MQ DMU (Train Number 76806) operating service between Manamadurai Junction and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Manamadurai Jn To Mannargudi - MNM MQ DMU- 76806

Manamadurai Junction
Mannargudi
Number 76806 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 243 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Manamadurai Junction - Mannargudi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Manamadurai Junction - Mannargudi, Train number 76806. Check the timing of Manamadurai Junction - Mannargudi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manamadurai Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) FIRST STN 1:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sivaganga (SVGA) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 21 km
3 Panangudi (PNGI) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1 min 35 km
4 Kallal (KAL) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 43 km
5 Devakottai Road (DKO) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 56 km
6 Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 61 km
7 Kottaiyur (KTYR) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 67 km
8 Chettinad (CTND) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 73 km
9 Tirumayam (TYM) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 82 km
10 Pudukkotai (PDKT) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 98 km
11 Vellanur (VEL) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 109 km
12 Keeranur (KRUR) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 122 km
13 Kumaramangalam (KRMG) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 137 km
14 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 150 km
15 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 153 km
16 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 160 km
17 Solagampatti (SGM) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 171 km
18 Aiyanapuram (AYN) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 178 km
19 Budalur (BAL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 183 km
20 Alakkudi (ALK) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 191 km
21 Thanjavur (TJ) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 200 km
22 Kudikadu (KXO) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 211 km
23 Saliyamangalam (SMM) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 215 km
24 Ammapet (AMT) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 220 km
25 Koyilvenni (KYV) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 225 km
26 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 230 km
27 Mannargudi (MQ) 8:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 243 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DPC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DPC


Map Location from Manamadurai Junction to Mannargudi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76806, Manamadurai Jn To Mannargudi - MNM MQ DMU . This train operates between Manamadurai Junction and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Manamadurai Jn To Mannargudi - MNM MQ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network