Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT ST EXP (Train No:13425) - Trains from Malda Town To Surat

Given below is the details about MLDT ST EXP (Train Number 13425) operating service between Malda Town and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Surat - MLDT ST EXP- 13425

Malda Town
Surat
Number 13425 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,126 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Malda Town - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Surat, Train number 13425. Check the timing of Malda Town - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Pakur (PKR) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 68 km
4 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 122 km
5 Siuri (SURI) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1 min 169 km
6 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 5:25 PM 5:45 PM 20 min 239 km
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 6:25 PM 6:33 PM 8 min 281 km
8 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 7:43 PM 7:53 PM 10 min 340 km
9 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 389 km
10 Muri (MURI) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 442 km
11 Ranchi (RNC) 11:55 PM 12:10 AM 15 min 507 km
12 Rourkela (ROU) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 680 km
13 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 782 km
14 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:55 AM 8:10 AM 15 min 987 km
15 Raipur Jn (R) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1,098 km
16 Durg (DURG) 10:55 AM 11:00 AM 5 min 1,134 km
17 Gondia Jn (G) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1,268 km
18 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 1,398 km
19 Wardha Jn (WR) 4:27 PM 4:30 PM 3 min 1,477 km
20 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,572 km
21 Akola Jn (AK) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 1,651 km
22 Malkapur (MKU) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1,741 km
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1,791 km
24 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 1,815 km
25 Amalner (AN) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1,871 km
26 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:18 AM 1:23 AM 5 min 1,966 km
27 Surat (ST) 4:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,126 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 3A B1
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13425, Malda Town To Surat - MLDT ST EXP . This train operates between Malda Town and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Surat - MLDT ST EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network