Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOUR EXP (Train No:13154) - Trains from Malda Town To Sealdah

Given below is the details about GOUR EXP (Train Number 13154) operating service between Malda Town and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Sealdah - GOUR EXP- 13154

Malda Town
Sealdah
Number 13154 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 347 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Malda Town - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Sealdah, Train number 13154. Check the timing of Malda Town - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 9:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 10:07 PM 10:12 PM 5 min 35 km
3 Pakur (PKR) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 68 km
4 Rajgram (RJG) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 80 km
5 Murarai (MRR) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 91 km
6 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 108 km
7 Rampur Hat (RPH) 12:17 AM 12:22 AM 5 min 122 km
8 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 149 km
9 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 163 km
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 182 km
11 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 2:30 AM 2:50 AM 20 min 234 km
12 Bandel Jn (BDC) 3:50 AM 3:54 AM 4 min 301 km
13 Naihati Jn (NH) 4:15 AM 4:19 AM 4 min 310 km
14 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 344 km
15 Sealdah (SDAH) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 347 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S12
3 SL S11
4 SL S10
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 1A + 2A HA1
12 2A A2
13 3A B2
14 GS
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13154, Malda Town To Sealdah - GOUR EXP . This train operates between Malda Town and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Sealdah - GOUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network