Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT SBG Passenger (Train No:53402) - Trains from Malda Town To Sahibganj Junction

Given below is the details about MLDT SBG PASS (Train Number 53402) operating service between Malda Town and Sahibganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Sahibganj Jn - MLDT SBG PASS- 53402

Malda Town
Sahibganj Junction
Number 53402 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 103 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Malda Town - Sahibganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Sahibganj Junction , Train number 53402. Check the timing of Malda Town - Sahibganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 4:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gaur Malda (GZM) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Jamirghata (JMQ) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Khaltipur (KTJ) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 20 km
5 Chamagram (CMX) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 28 km
6 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 34 km
7 Tildanga (TDLE) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Bindubasini (BDBS) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Bonidanga (BDAG) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 44 km
10 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 49 km
11 Bakudi (BKLE) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 57 km
12 Dhamdhamia (DDX) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 59 km
13 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 6:21 PM 6:23 PM 2 min 65 km
14 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 70 km
15 Taljhari (TLJ) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 75 km
16 Karanpurato (KPTO) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 82 km
17 Moharajpur (MJP) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 89 km
18 Sakrigali (SLJ) 7:31 PM 7:38 PM 7 min 95 km
19 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Malda Town to Sahibganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53402, Malda Town To Sahibganj Jn - MLDT SBG PASS . This train operates between Malda Town and Sahibganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Sahibganj Jn - MLDT SBG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network