Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT PNBE EXPRE (Train No:13415) - Trains from Malda Town To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about MLDT PNBE EXPRE (Train Number 13415) operating service between Malda Town and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Patna Jn - MLDT PNBE EXPRE- 13415

Malda Town
Patna Junction
Number 13415 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 399 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Malda Town - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Patna Junction , Train number 13415. Check the timing of Malda Town - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 50 km
4 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 10:42 PM 10:47 PM 5 min 104 km
5 Kahalgaon (CLG) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 148 km
6 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:21 AM 12:26 AM 5 min 178 km
7 Sultanganj (SGG) 12:46 AM 12:47 AM 1 min 202 km
8 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 231 km
9 Abhaipur (AHA) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 253 km
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 276 km
11 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 3:13 AM 3:14 AM 1 min 303 km
12 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 310 km
13 Barh (BARH) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 336 km
14 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 354 km
15 Fatuha (FUT) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 377 km
16 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 389 km
17 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 397 km
18 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 399 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 2A + 3A AB1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GSRD


Map Location from Malda Town to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13415, Malda Town To Patna Jn - MLDT PNBE EXPRE . This train operates between Malda Town and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Patna Jn - MLDT PNBE EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network