All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT NJP Passenger (Train No:55711) - Trains from Malda Town To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about MLDT NJP PASS (Train Number 55711) operating service between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To New Jalpaiguri Jn - MLDT NJP PASS- 55711

Malda Town
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 55711 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 232 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 55711. Check the timing of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Old Malda (OMLF) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Adina (ADF) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Eklakhi (EKI) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Kumarganj (KMRJ) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Sripur H (SRPU) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Samsi (SM) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 34 km
9 Malahar (MFZ) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 40 km
10 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 45 km
11 Milangarh (MQG) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 55 km
13 Kumedpur (KDPR) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 61 km
14 Babhabgaon H (BAHN) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 65 km
15 Khurial (KWE) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 67 km
16 Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 70 km
17 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 75 km
18 Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 79 km
19 Mukuria (MFA) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 83 km
20 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 88 km
21 Sanjoy Gram (SJGM) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 95 km
22 Sudhani (SUD) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 99 km
23 Ajharail (AHL) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 104 km
24 Telta (TETA) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 108 km
25 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 117 km
26 Surjakamal (SJKL) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 124 km
27 Kanki (KKA) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 131 km
28 Hatwar (HWR) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 137 km
29 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 145 km
30 Panjipara (PJP) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 153 km
31 Gaisal (GIL) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 162 km
32 Gunjaria (GEOR) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 168 km
33 Aluabari Road (AUB) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 176 km
34 Mangurjan (MXJ) 9:25 PM 9:43 PM 18 min 187 km
35 Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 193 km
36 Dumdangi (DMZ) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 202 km
37 Chattar Hat (CAT) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 211 km
38 Nijbari (NJB) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 218 km
39 Rangapani (RNI) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 225 km
40 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 232 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 VPU


Map Location from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55711, Malda Town To New Jalpaiguri Jn - MLDT NJP PASS . This train operates between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To New Jalpaiguri Jn - MLDT NJP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network