All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT NDLS EXPRE (Train No:14003) - Trains from Malda Town To New Delhi

Given below is the details about MLDT NDLS EXPRE (Train Number 14003) operating service between Malda Town and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To New Delhi - MLDT NDLS EXPRE- 14003

Malda Town
New Delhi
Number 14003 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,421 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Malda Town - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - New Delhi, Train number 14003. Check the timing of Malda Town - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:37 AM 9:42 AM 5 min 35 km
3 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 50 km
4 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:21 AM 11:26 AM 5 min 104 km
5 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:53 PM 12:58 PM 5 min 178 km
6 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 2:02 PM 2:07 PM 5 min 231 km
7 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 253 km
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 276 km
9 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 399 km
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 448 km
11 Buxar (BXR) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 517 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:02 PM 11:12 PM 10 min 611 km
13 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:48 PM 11:58 PM 10 min 628 km
14 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 756 km
15 Amethi (AME) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 791 km
16 Gauriganj (GNG) 2:48 AM 2:49 AM 1 min 804 km
17 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 851 km
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 929 km
19 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:53 AM 9:58 AM 5 min 1,164 km
20 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,255 km
21 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 1,396 km
22 New Delhi (NDLS) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,421 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 3A B1
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14003, Malda Town To New Delhi - MLDT NDLS EXPRE . This train operates between Malda Town and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To New Delhi - MLDT NDLS EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network