All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT NDAE EXP (Train No:13422) - Trains from Malda Town To Nabadwip Dham

Given below is the details about MLDT NDAE EXP (Train Number 13422) operating service between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Nabadwip Dham - MLDT NDAE EXP- 13422

Malda Town
Nabadwip Dham
Number 13422 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 228 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham, Train number 13422. Check the timing of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 34 km
3 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 49 km
4 Nimtita (NILE) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 59 km
5 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 78 km
6 Azimganj (AZ) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 113 km
7 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 128 km
8 Bazarsau (BZLE) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 156 km
9 Salar (SALE) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 169 km
10 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 186 km
11 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 228 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13422, Malda Town To Nabadwip Dham - MLDT NDAE EXP . This train operates between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Nabadwip Dham - MLDT NDAE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network