All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT KIR DEMU (Train No:75703) - Trains from Malda Town To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about MLDT KIR DEMU (Train Number 75703) operating service between Malda Town and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Katihar Jn - MLDT KIR DEMU- 75703

Malda Town
Katihar Junction
Number 75703 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 90 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Malda Town - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Katihar Junction , Train number 75703. Check the timing of Malda Town - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Old Malda (OMLF) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Adina (ADF) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Eklakhi (EKI) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 19 km
5 Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Kumarganj (KMRJ) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 25 km
7 Sripur H (SRPU) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Samsi (SM) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 34 km
9 Malahar (MFZ) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 40 km
10 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 45 km
11 Milangarh (MQG) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 55 km
13 Kumedpur (KDPR) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 61 km
14 Dillidewanganj (DVJ) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 64 km
15 Labha (LAV) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 67 km
16 Pranpur Road (PQD) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 72 km
17 Sahjha H (SAJH) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 75 km
18 Kuretha (KUQ) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 79 km
19 Maniyan (MIYN) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 84 km
20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 90 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 DTC
7 DPC
8 DTC


Map Location from Malda Town to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75703, Malda Town To Katihar Jn - MLDT KIR DEMU . This train operates between Malda Town and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Katihar Jn - MLDT KIR DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network