Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT JMP INT EX (Train No:13409) - Trains from Malda Town To Jamalpur Junction

Given below is the details about MLDT JMP INT EX (Train Number 13409) operating service between Malda Town and Jamalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Jamalpur Jn - MLDT JMP INT EX- 13409

Malda Town
Jamalpur Junction
Number 13409 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 230 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Malda Town - Jamalpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Jamalpur Junction , Train number 13409. Check the timing of Malda Town - Jamalpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 5:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 34 km
3 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 49 km
4 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 65 km
5 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 103 km
6 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 118 km
7 Pirpainti (PPT) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 127 km
8 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 136 km
9 Kahalgaon (CLG) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 147 km
10 Ekchari (EKC) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 151 km
11 Ghoga (GGA) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 157 km
12 Bhagalpur (BGP) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 177 km
13 Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 191 km
14 Sultanganj (SGG) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 201 km
15 Bariarpur (BUP) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 219 km
16 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 230 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ
2 GS
3 WGSCZ D1
4 WGSCZ D2
5 GS
6 WGSCZ D3
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ D6
10 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to Jamalpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13409, Malda Town To Jamalpur Jn - MLDT JMP INT EX . This train operates between Malda Town and Jamalpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Jamalpur Jn - MLDT JMP INT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network