Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT HWH F PAS (Train No:53004) - Trains from Malda Town To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MLDT HWH F PAS (Train Number 53004) operating service between Malda Town and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Howrah Jn - MLDT HWH F PAS- 53004

Malda Town
Howrah Junction
Number 53004 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 339 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Malda Town - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Howrah Junction , Train number 53004. Check the timing of Malda Town - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gaur Malda (GZM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Jamirghata (JMQ) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Khaltipur (KTJ) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Chamagram (CMX) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 29 km
6 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 6:08 PM 6:15 PM 7 min 35 km
7 Sankopara H (SXP) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 52 km
8 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 57 km
9 Nimtita (NILE) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 67 km
10 Sujnipara (SPLE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 74 km
11 Ahiran H (AHN) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 87 km
13 Gankar (GALE) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 93 km
14 Manigram (MGLE) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 102 km
15 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 112 km
16 Azimganj City (ACLE) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 121 km
17 Azimganj (AZ) 9:15 PM 9:35 PM 20 min 122 km
18 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 129 km
19 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 137 km
20 Bazarsau (BZLE) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 164 km
21 Salar (SALE) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 178 km
22 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 11:28 PM 11:33 PM 5 min 195 km
23 Purbasthali (PSAE) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 226 km
24 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 234 km
25 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 257 km
26 Guptipara (GPAE) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 265 km
27 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 272 km
28 Balagarh (BGAE) 12:54 AM 12:55 AM 1 min 274 km
29 Jirat (JIT) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 278 km
30 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 283 km
31 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 1:11 AM 1:12 AM 1 min 285 km
32 Kuntighat (KJU) 1:15 AM 1:16 AM 1 min 288 km
33 Tribeni (TBAE) 1:20 AM 1:21 AM 1 min 291 km
34 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 295 km
35 Bandel Jn (BDC) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 300 km
36 Chuchura (CNS) 3:01 AM 3:02 AM 1 min 303 km
37 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 317 km
38 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 339 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 VPU
3 VPH
4 GS
5 GSRD
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53004, Malda Town To Howrah Jn - MLDT HWH F PAS . This train operates between Malda Town and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Howrah Jn - MLDT HWH F PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network