Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:13466) - Trains from Malda Town To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 13466) operating service between Malda Town and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Howrah Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 13466

Malda Town
Howrah Junction
Number 13466 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 331 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Malda Town - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Howrah Junction , Train number 13466. Check the timing of Malda Town - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khaltipur (KTJ) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 21 km
3 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 35 km
4 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 50 km
5 Nimtita (NILE) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 60 km
6 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 79 km
7 Azimganj (AZ) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 114 km
8 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 129 km
9 Bazarsau (BZLE) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 157 km
10 Salar (SALE) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 170 km
11 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 187 km
12 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 226 km
13 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 250 km
14 Bandel Jn (BDC) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 292 km
15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 331 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 CC C1
8 2S
9 2S D3
10 2S D2
11 2S D1
12 GSRD


Map Location from Malda Town to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13466, Malda Town To Howrah Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Malda Town and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Howrah Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network