All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT HWH INT EX (Train No:13012) - Trains from Malda Town To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MLDT HWH INT EX (Train Number 13012) operating service between Malda Town and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Howrah Jn - MLDT HWH INT EX- 13012

Malda Town
Howrah Junction
Number 13012 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 340 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Malda Town - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Howrah Junction , Train number 13012. Check the timing of Malda Town - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Tildanga (TDLE) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 40 km
4 Pakur (PKR) 5:50 AM 5:51 AM 1 min 68 km
5 Rajgram (RJG) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 80 km
6 Murarai (MRR) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 91 km
7 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 108 km
8 Rampur Hat (RPH) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 122 km
9 Mallarpur (MLV) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 134 km
10 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 149 km
11 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 163 km
12 Prantik (PNE) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 178 km
13 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 182 km
14 Bhedia (BDH) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 190 km
15 Guskara (GKH) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 201 km
16 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 234 km
17 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 301 km
18 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 340 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D3
7 2S D2
8 2S D1
9 CC C2
10 CC C1
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13012, Malda Town To Howrah Jn - MLDT HWH INT EX . This train operates between Malda Town and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Howrah Jn - MLDT HWH INT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network