All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT HW SPL (Train No:03427) - Trains from Malda Town To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about MLDT HW SPL (Train Number 03427) operating service between Malda Town and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Haridwar Jn - MLDT HW SPL- 03427

Malda Town
Haridwar Junction
Number 03427 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,403 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Malda Town - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Haridwar Junction , Train number 03427. Check the timing of Malda Town - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 50 km
4 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:21 AM 11:26 AM 5 min 104 km
5 Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 148 km
6 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:53 PM 12:58 PM 5 min 178 km
7 Sultanganj (SGG) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 202 km
8 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 2:02 PM 2:07 PM 5 min 231 km
9 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 253 km
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 276 km
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 310 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 354 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 399 km
14 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 448 km
15 Buxar (BXR) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 517 km
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:02 PM 11:12 PM 10 min 611 km
17 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:48 PM 11:58 PM 10 min 628 km
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 911 km
19 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,237 km
20 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,376 km
21 Haridwar Jn (HW) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,403 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Malda Town to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03427, Malda Town To Haridwar Jn - MLDT HW SPL . This train operates between Malda Town and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Haridwar Jn - MLDT HW SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network