All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT DGHA EXP (Train No:13418) - Trains from Malda Town To Digha F S

Given below is the details about MLDT DGHA EXP (Train Number 13418) operating service between Malda Town and Digha F S stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Digha F S - MLDT DGHA EXP- 13418

Malda Town
Digha F S
Number 13418 Service Days THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 653 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Malda Town - Digha F S Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Digha F S, Train number 13418. Check the timing of Malda Town - Digha F S train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Pakur (PKR) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 68 km
4 Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 122 km
5 Andal Jn (UDL) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 223 km
6 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 1:35 PM 2:00 PM 25 min 239 km
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min 281 km
8 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:30 PM 4:45 PM 15 min 323 km
9 Bankura (BQA) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 376 km
10 Bishnupur (VSU) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 406 km
11 Midnapore (MDN) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 478 km
12 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:35 PM 7:50 PM 15 min 491 km
13 Panskura (PKU) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 536 km
14 Tamluk (TMZ) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 559 km
15 Kanthi F S (KATI) 10:00 PM 10:01 PM 1 min 621 km
16 Digha F S (DGHA) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 653 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 2A + 3A AB1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to Digha F S:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13418, Malda Town To Digha F S - MLDT DGHA EXP . This train operates between Malda Town and Digha F S. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Digha F S - MLDT DGHA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network