All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FARAKKA ExpressS (Train No:13483) - Trains from Malda Town To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about FARAKKA ExpressS (Train Number 13483) operating service between Malda Town and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Delhi Jn - FARAKKA ExpressS- 13483

Malda Town
Delhi Junction
Number 13483 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,458 KM Stops 65
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Malda Town - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Delhi Junction , Train number 13483. Check the timing of Malda Town - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:42 PM 7:52 PM 10 min 35 km
3 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 8:25 PM 8:29 PM 4 min 50 km
4 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 66 km
5 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 104 km
6 Pirpainti (PPT) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 128 km
7 Kahalgaon (CLG) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 148 km
8 Sabour (SBO) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 170 km
9 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 178 km
10 Sultanganj (SGG) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 202 km
11 Bariarpur (BUP) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 220 km
12 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 12:41 AM 12:51 AM 10 min 231 km
13 Abhaipur (AHA) 1:10 AM 1:11 AM 1 min 253 km
14 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 276 km
15 Barhiya (BRYA) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 292 km
16 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 310 km
17 Barh (BARH) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 336 km
18 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:55 AM 3:59 AM 4 min 354 km
19 Fatuha (FUT) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 377 km
20 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 389 km
21 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 397 km
22 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 399 km
23 Danapur (DNR) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 409 km
24 Bihta (BTA) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 426 km
25 Ara Jn (ARA) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 448 km
26 Bihiya (BEA) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 470 km
27 Banahi (BYN) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 476 km
28 Raghunathpur (RPR) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 484 km
29 Dumraon (DURE) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 501 km
30 Buxar (BXR) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 517 km
31 Chausa (CSA) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 528 km
32 Gahmar (GMR) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 537 km
33 Bhadaura (BWH) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 545 km
34 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 553 km
35 Zamania (ZNA) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 567 km
36 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:05 AM 10:20 AM 15 min 611 km
37 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 628 km
38 Jalalganj (JLL) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 667 km
39 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 679 km
40 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 12:37 PM 12:42 PM 5 min 685 km
41 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 719 km
42 Malipur (MLPR) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 744 km
43 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 2:09 PM 2:13 PM 4 min 763 km
44 Goshainganj (GGJ) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 785 km
45 Ayodhya (AY) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 816 km
46 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 821 km
47 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:34 PM 3:39 PM 5 min 824 km
48 Sohwal (SLW) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 839 km
49 Rudauli (RDL) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 862 km
50 Daryabad (DYD) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 885 km
51 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 923 km
52 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:05 PM 7:30 PM 25 min 951 km
53 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 1,008 km
54 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 1,025 km
55 Etawah (ETW) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 1,163 km
56 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 1,218 km
57 Firozabad (FZD) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 1,238 km
58 Tundla Jn (TDL) 12:30 AM 12:38 AM 8 min 1,255 km
59 Hathras Jn (HRS) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 1,303 km
60 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 1,333 km
61 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 2:15 AM 2:18 AM 3 min 1,376 km
62 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 1,439 km
63 Sahibabad (SBB) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 1,445 km
64 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 1,452 km
65 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,458 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 WGCB
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 SL


Map Location from Malda Town to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13483, Malda Town To Delhi Jn - FARAKKA ExpressS . This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Delhi Jn - FARAKKA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network