All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

FARAKKA ExpressS (Train No:13413) - Trains from Malda Town To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about FARAKKA ExpressS (Train Number 13413) operating service between Malda Town and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Delhi Jn - FARAKKA ExpressS- 13413

Malda Town
Delhi Junction
Number 13413 Service Days MON, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 1,418 KM Stops 63
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Malda Town - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Delhi Junction , Train number 13413. Check the timing of Malda Town - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 7:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:43 PM 7:53 PM 10 min 35 km
3 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 8:25 PM 8:29 PM 4 min 50 km
4 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 66 km
5 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 104 km
6 Pirpainti (PPT) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 128 km
7 Kahalgaon (CLG) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 148 km
8 Sabour (SBO) 11:07 PM 11:08 PM 1 min 170 km
9 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 178 km
10 Sultanganj (SGG) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 202 km
11 Bariarpur (BUP) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 220 km
12 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 12:41 AM 12:51 AM 10 min 231 km
13 Abhaipur (AHA) 1:10 AM 1:11 AM 1 min 253 km
14 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 276 km
15 Barhiya (BRYA) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 292 km
16 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 310 km
17 Barh (BARH) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 336 km
18 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 3:55 AM 3:59 AM 4 min 354 km
19 Fatuha (FUT) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 377 km
20 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 389 km
21 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 397 km
22 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 399 km
23 Danapur (DNR) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 409 km
24 Bihta (BTA) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 426 km
25 Ara Jn (ARA) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 448 km
26 Bihiya (BEA) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 470 km
27 Banahi (BYN) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 476 km
28 Raghunathpur (RPR) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 484 km
29 Dumraon (DURE) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 501 km
30 Buxar (BXR) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 517 km
31 Chausa (CSA) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 528 km
32 Gahmar (GMR) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 537 km
33 Bhadaura (BWH) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 545 km
34 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 553 km
35 Zamania (ZNA) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 567 km
36 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:05 AM 10:20 AM 15 min 611 km
37 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 628 km
38 Jalalganj (JLL) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 667 km
39 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 679 km
40 Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 685 km
41 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 713 km
42 Harpalganj (HRPG) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1 min 721 km
43 Koiripur (KEPR) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 732 km
44 Lambhua (LBA) 1:32 PM 1:34 PM 2 min 749 km
45 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 771 km
46 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 803 km
47 Nihalgarh (NHH) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 822 km
48 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 837 km
49 Haidergarh (HGH) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 854 km
50 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:05 PM 7:30 PM 25 min 911 km
51 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 967 km
52 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 985 km
53 Etawah (ETW) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 1,123 km
54 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 1,178 km
55 Firozabad (FZD) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 1,198 km
56 Tundla Jn (TDL) 12:30 AM 12:38 AM 8 min 1,214 km
57 Hathras Jn (HRS) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 1,262 km
58 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 1,292 km
59 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 2:15 AM 2:18 AM 3 min 1,336 km
60 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 1,398 km
61 Sahibabad (SBB) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 1,405 km
62 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 1,412 km
63 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,418 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 WGCB
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13413, Malda Town To Delhi Jn - FARAKKA ExpressS . This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Delhi Jn - FARAKKA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network