Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT BWN Passenger (Train No:53418) - Trains from Malda Town To Barddhaman Junction

Given below is the details about MLDT BWN PASS (Train Number 53418) operating service between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Barddhaman Jn - MLDT BWN PASS- 53418

Malda Town
Barddhaman Junction
Number 53418 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 233 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Malda Town - Barddhaman Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Barddhaman Junction , Train number 53418. Check the timing of Malda Town - Barddhaman Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gaur Malda (GZM) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Jamirghata (JMQ) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Khaltipur (KTJ) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Chamagram (CMX) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 28 km
6 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 34 km
7 Tildanga (TDLE) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 39 km
8 Bindubasini (BDBS) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Bonidanga (BDAG) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 44 km
10 Gumani (GMAN) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 49 km
11 Kotalpukur (KLP) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 56 km
12 Tilbhita (TBB) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 63 km
13 Pakur (PKR) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 68 km
14 Nagarnabi (NGF) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 73 km
15 Rajgram (RJG) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 79 km
16 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 86 km
17 Murarai (MRR) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 91 km
18 Chatra (CTR) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 98 km
19 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 5:35 PM 6:04 PM 29 min 107 km
20 Swadinpur (SDLE) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 114 km
21 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:54 PM 6:59 PM 5 min 121 km
22 Tarapith Road (TPF) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 127 km
23 Mallarpur (MLV) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 133 km
24 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 142 km
25 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 149 km
26 Bataspur (BSLE) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 157 km
27 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 162 km
28 Kopai (KPLE) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 171 km
29 Prantik (PNE) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 177 km
30 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 181 km
31 Bhedia (BDH) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 189 km
32 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 194 km
33 Guskara (GKH) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 200 km
34 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 205 km
35 Banpas (BPS) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 210 km
36 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 215 km
37 Khana Jn (KAN) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 220 km
38 Talit (TIT) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 226 km
39 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 233 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Malda Town to Barddhaman Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53418, Malda Town To Barddhaman Jn - MLDT BWN PASS . This train operates between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Barddhaman Jn - MLDT BWN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network