Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT BLGT DEMU (Train No:75701) - Trains from Malda Town To Balurghat

Given below is the details about MLDT BLGT DEMU (Train Number 75701) operating service between Malda Town and Balurghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Balurghat - MLDT BLGT DEMU- 75701

Malda Town
Balurghat
Number 75701 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 106 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Malda Town - Balurghat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Balurghat, Train number 75701. Check the timing of Malda Town - Balurghat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 10:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Old Malda (OMLF) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Adina (ADF) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Eklakhi (EKI) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 19 km
5 Gazole (GZO) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Mahanagar (MANG) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 38 km
7 Deotala (DOTL) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Daulatpur H (DLPH) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 61 km
10 Gangarampur (GRMP) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 73 km
11 Malancha (MLNH) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 82 km
12 Rampur Bazar (RMPB) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 86 km
13 Mallickpurhat (MKRH) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 93 km
14 Balurghat (BLGT) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 106 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 DTC
7 DPC
8 DTC


Map Location from Malda Town to Balurghat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75701, Malda Town To Balurghat - MLDT BLGT DEMU . This train operates between Malda Town and Balurghat. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Balurghat - MLDT BLGT DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network