Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT AZ Passenger (Train No:53028) - Trains from Malda Town To Azimganj

Given below is the details about MLDT AZ PASS (Train Number 53028) operating service between Malda Town and Azimganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Azimganj - MLDT AZ PASS- 53028

Malda Town
Azimganj
Number 53028 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 112 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Malda Town - Azimganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Azimganj, Train number 53028. Check the timing of Malda Town - Azimganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 7:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gaur Malda (GZM) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Jamirghata (JMQ) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Khaltipur (KTJ) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Chamagram (CMX) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 28 km
6 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:52 AM 7:56 AM 4 min 34 km
7 Ballalpore H (BQZ) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Sankopara H (SXP) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 42 km
9 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 8:22 AM 8:29 AM 7 min 47 km
10 Basudebpur H (BDBP) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 54 km
11 Nimtita (NILE) 8:44 AM 8:52 AM 8 min 57 km
12 Sujnipara (SPLE) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 63 km
13 Ahiran H (AHN) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 70 km
14 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 76 km
15 Gankar (GALE) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 83 km
16 Manigram (MGLE) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 91 km
17 Noapara Mahishasar (NWMS) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 95 km
18 Mahipal H (MPLE) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 99 km
19 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 101 km
20 Poradanga H (PRDG) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 106 km
21 Azimganj City (ACLE) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 110 km
22 Azimganj (AZ) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 112 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to Azimganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53028, Malda Town To Azimganj - MLDT AZ PASS . This train operates between Malda Town and Azimganj. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Azimganj - MLDT AZ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network