All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT ANVT EXP (Train No:13429) - Trains from Malda Town To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about MLDT ANVT EXP (Train Number 13429) operating service between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Anand Vihar Term - MLDT ANVT EXP- 13429

Malda Town
Anand Vihar Term
Number 13429 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,408 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 13429. Check the timing of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:21 AM 11:26 AM 5 min 104 km
3 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:53 PM 12:58 PM 5 min 178 km
4 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 2:02 PM 2:07 PM 5 min 231 km
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 253 km
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 276 km
7 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 303 km
8 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 354 km
9 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 399 km
10 Danapur (DNR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 409 km
11 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 448 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:02 PM 11:12 PM 10 min 611 km
13 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:48 PM 11:58 PM 10 min 628 km
14 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 756 km
15 Amethi (AME) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 791 km
16 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 851 km
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 929 km
18 Hardoi (HRI) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 1,031 km
19 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:53 AM 9:58 AM 5 min 1,164 km
20 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,255 km
21 Hapur Jn (HPU) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1,359 km
22 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 1,396 km
23 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,408 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Malda Town to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13429, Malda Town To Anand Vihar Term - MLDT ANVT EXP . This train operates between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Anand Vihar Term - MLDT ANVT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network