Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MLDT ANVT SPL (Train No:03429) - Trains from Malda Town To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about MLDT ANVT SPL (Train Number 03429) operating service between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Malda Town To Anand Vihar Term - MLDT ANVT SPL- 03429

Malda Town
Anand Vihar Term
Number 03429 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,390 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 03429. Check the timing of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Malda Town (MLDT) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 50 km
4 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 11:21 AM 11:26 AM 5 min 104 km
5 Kahalgaon (CLG) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 148 km
6 Bhagalpur (BGP) 12:53 PM 12:58 PM 5 min 178 km
7 Sultanganj (SGG) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 202 km
8 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 2:02 PM 2:07 PM 5 min 231 km
9 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 253 km
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 276 km
11 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 310 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 354 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 399 km
14 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 448 km
15 Buxar (BXR) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 517 km
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:02 PM 11:12 PM 10 min 611 km
17 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:48 PM 11:58 PM 10 min 628 km
18 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 771 km
19 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 911 km
20 Moradabad Jn (MB) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 1,237 km
21 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,378 km
22 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 2:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,390 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Malda Town to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03429, Malda Town To Anand Vihar Term - MLDT ANVT SPL . This train operates between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Malda Town To Anand Vihar Term - MLDT ANVT SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network