All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MJT NH LOCAL (Train No:30121) - Trains from Majerhat To Naihati Junction

Given below is the details about MJT NH LOCAL (Train Number 30121) operating service between Majerhat and Naihati Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Majerhat To Naihati Jn - MJT NH LOCAL- 30121

Majerhat
Naihati Junction
Number 30121 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Majerhat - Naihati Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Majerhat - Naihati Junction , Train number 30121. Check the timing of Majerhat - Naihati Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Majerhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Majerhat (MJT) FIRST STN 11:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Khidirpur (KIRP) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Princepghat (PPGT) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Eden Garden (EDG) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Barra Bazar (BZB) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 12 km
10 Tala (TALA) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 14 km
11 Kolkata (KOAA) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 16 km
12 Patipukur (PTKR) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 17 km
13 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 20 km
14 Belgharia (BLH) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 24 km
15 Agarpara (AGP) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 26 km
16 Sodepur (SEP) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 28 km
17 Khardaha (KDH) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 31 km
18 Titagarh (TGH) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 33 km
19 Barrackpore (BP) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 35 km
20 Palta (PTF) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 38 km
21 Ichhapur (IP) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 40 km
22 Shyamnagar (SNR) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 43 km
23 Jagadal (JGDL) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 46 km
24 Kankinara (KNR) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 48 km
25 Naihati Jn (NH) 12:56 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Majerhat to Naihati Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30121, Majerhat To Naihati Jn - MJT NH LOCAL . This train operates between Majerhat and Naihati Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Majerhat To Naihati Jn - MJT NH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network