Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MJT LKPR LOCAL (Train No:30712) - Trains from Majerhat To Lakshmikantapur

Given below is the details about MJT LKPR LOCAL (Train Number 30712) operating service between Majerhat and Lakshmikantapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Majerhat To Lakshmikantapur - MJT LKPR LOCAL- 30712

Majerhat
Lakshmikantapur
Number 30712 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 65 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur, Train number 30712. Check the timing of Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Majerhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Majerhat (MJT) FIRST STN 9:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 New Alipore (NACC) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Tollyganj (TLG) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 3 km
4 Lake Garden F (LKF) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 4 km
5 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Dhakuria F (DHK) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 8 km
7 Jadabpur (JDP) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 12 km
9 New Garia (NGRI) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 14 km
10 Garia F (GIA) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 16 km
11 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 18 km
12 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 20 km
13 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 23 km
14 Malikpur (MAK) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 25 km
15 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 10:45 AM 10:46 AM 1 min 28 km
16 Shasan Road F (SSRD) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 31 km
17 Krishnamohan H (KRXM) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 33 km
18 Dhapdhapi (DPDP) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 35 km
19 Surjyapur F (SJPR) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 38 km
20 Gocharan (GCN) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 40 km
21 Hogla H (HGA) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 42 km
22 Dakshin Barasat (DBT) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 45 km
23 Baharu F (BARU) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 48 km
24 Jayanagar Majilpur H (JNM) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 53 km
25 Mathurapur Road (MPRD) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 57 km
26 Madhabpur H (MDBP) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 62 km
27 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 65 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Majerhat to Lakshmikantapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30712, Majerhat To Lakshmikantapur - MJT LKPR LOCAL . This train operates between Majerhat and Lakshmikantapur. Map also shows all the stations where Majerhat To Lakshmikantapur - MJT LKPR LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network