Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MJT HNB LOCAL (Train No:30361) - Trains from Majerhat To Hasanabad Junction

Given below is the details about MJT HNB LOCAL (Train Number 30361) operating service between Majerhat and Hasanabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Majerhat To Hasanabad Jn - MJT HNB LOCAL- 30361

Majerhat
Hasanabad Junction
Number 30361 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 85 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Majerhat - Hasanabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Majerhat - Hasanabad Junction , Train number 30361. Check the timing of Majerhat - Hasanabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Majerhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Majerhat (MJT) FIRST STN 12:38 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Alipore (NACC) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Tollyganj (TLG) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Lake Garden F (LKF) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 6 km
6 Park Circus (PQS) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Sir Gurudass Banerjee H (SGBA) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 14 km
9 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 1:26 PM 1:27 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 21 km
11 Birati (BBT) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Madhyamgram (MMG) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 28 km
13 Barasat Jn (BT) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 33 km
14 Kazipara (KM26) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 36 km
15 Karea Kadambagachi (KBGH) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 39 km
16 Bahira Kalibari (BHKA) 2:03 PM 2:04 PM 1 min 42 km
17 Sondalia (SXC) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 45 km
18 Beliaghata Road (BGRD) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 48 km
19 Labutala H (LBTL) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 51 km
20 Bhasila (BSLA) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 53 km
21 Harua Road (HRO) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 56 km
22 Kankra Mirzanagar (KMZA) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 60 km
23 Malatipur (MPE) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 64 km
24 Ghoraras Ghona H (GGV) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 66 km
25 Champapukur (CQR) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 69 km
26 Bhyabla (BBLA) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 74 km
27 Basirhat (BSHT) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 75 km
28 Matania Anantpur (MTAP) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 77 km
29 Madhyampur (MPN) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 80 km
30 Nimdanri (NMDR) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 82 km
31 Taki Road (TKF) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 84 km
32 Hasanabad Jn (HNB) 3:17 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 85 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Majerhat to Hasanabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30361, Majerhat To Hasanabad Jn - MJT HNB LOCAL . This train operates between Majerhat and Hasanabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Majerhat To Hasanabad Jn - MJT HNB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network