All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MJT HNB LOCAL (Train No:30321) - Trains from Majerhat To Hasanabad Junction

Given below is the details about MJT HNB LOCAL (Train Number 30321) operating service between Majerhat and Hasanabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Majerhat To Hasanabad Jn - MJT HNB LOCAL- 30321

Majerhat
Hasanabad Junction
Number 30321 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 36
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Majerhat - Hasanabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Majerhat - Hasanabad Junction , Train number 30321. Check the timing of Majerhat - Hasanabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Majerhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Majerhat (MJT) FIRST STN 9:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Khidirpur (KIRP) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Princepghat (PPGT) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 5 km
5 Eden Garden (EDG) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 7 km
6 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Barra Bazar (BZB) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 12 km
10 Tala (TALA) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 14 km
11 Kolkata (KOAA) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 16 km
12 Patipukur (PTKR) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 17 km
13 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 20 km
14 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 22 km
15 Birati (BBT) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 26 km
16 Madhyamgram (MMG) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 30 km
17 Barasat Jn (BT) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 35 km
18 Kazipara (KM26) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 38 km
19 Karea Kadambagachi (KBGH) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 41 km
20 Bahira Kalibari (BHKA) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 44 km
21 Sondalia (SXC) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 47 km
22 Beliaghata Road (BGRD) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 50 km
23 Labutala H (LBTL) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 53 km
24 Bhasila (BSLA) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 55 km
25 Harua Road (HRO) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 58 km
26 Kankra Mirzanagar (KMZA) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 61 km
27 Malatipur (MPE) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 66 km
28 Ghoraras Ghona H (GGV) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 68 km
29 Champapukur (CQR) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 71 km
30 Bhyabla (BBLA) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 75 km
31 Basirhat (BSHT) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 77 km
32 Matania Anantpur (MTAP) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 79 km
33 Madhyampur (MPN) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 81 km
34 Nimdanri (NMDR) 12:25 PM 12:26 PM 1 min 83 km
35 Taki Road (TKF) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 86 km
36 Hasanabad Jn (HNB) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Majerhat to Hasanabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30321, Majerhat To Hasanabad Jn - MJT HNB LOCAL . This train operates between Majerhat and Hasanabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Majerhat To Hasanabad Jn - MJT HNB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network