All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MJT HB LOCAL (Train No:30331) - Trains from Majerhat To Habra

Given below is the details about MJT HB LOCAL (Train Number 30331) operating service between Majerhat and Habra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Majerhat To Habra - MJT HB LOCAL- 30331

Majerhat
Habra
Number 30331 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Majerhat - Habra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Majerhat - Habra, Train number 30331. Check the timing of Majerhat - Habra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Majerhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Majerhat (MJT) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Khidirpur (KIRP) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Princepghat (PPGT) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 5 km
5 Eden Garden (EDG) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 9 km
7 Barra Bazar (BZB) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 10 km
8 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 11 km
9 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 12 km
10 Tala (TALA) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 14 km
11 Kolkata (KOAA) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 16 km
12 Patipukur (PTKR) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 17 km
13 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 20 km
14 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 22 km
15 Durganagar F (DGNR) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 24 km
16 Birati (BBT) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 26 km
17 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 28 km
18 New Barrackpur (NBE) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 29 km
19 Madhyamgram (MMG) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 30 km
20 Hridaypur (HHR) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 33 km
21 Barasat Jn (BT) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 35 km
22 Bamangacchi (BMG) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 39 km
23 Dattapukur (DTK) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 42 km
24 Bira (BIRA) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 46 km
25 Guma (GUMA) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 50 km
26 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 54 km
27 Habra (HB) 7:34 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Majerhat to Habra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30331, Majerhat To Habra - MJT HB LOCAL . This train operates between Majerhat and Habra. Map also shows all the stations where Majerhat To Habra - MJT HB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network