Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MJT GOF LOCAL (Train No:30552) - Trains from Majerhat To Ghutiari Sharif

Given below is the details about MJT GOF LOCAL (Train Number 30552) operating service between Majerhat and Ghutiari Sharif stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Majerhat To Ghutiari Sharif - MJT GOF LOCAL- 30552

Majerhat
Ghutiari Sharif
Number 30552 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif, Train number 30552. Check the timing of Majerhat - Ghutiari Sharif train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Majerhat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Majerhat (MJT) FIRST STN 7:08 PM 0 min 0 km
2 New Alipore (NACC) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Tollyganj (TLG) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 3 km
4 Lake Garden F (LKF) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 7 km
6 Dhakuria F (DHK) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 8 km
7 Jadabpur (JDP) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 10 km
8 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 12 km
9 New Garia (NGRI) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 14 km
10 Garia F (GIA) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 16 km
11 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 8:10 PM 8:11 PM 1 min 18 km
12 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 20 km
13 Bidyadharpur F (BDYP) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 23 km
14 Kalikapur F (KLKR) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 26 km
15 Champahati (CHT) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 28 km
16 Piali (PLF) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 31 km
17 Gaurdaha H (GQD) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 32 km
18 Ghutiari Sharif (GOF) 8:44 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Majerhat to Ghutiari Sharif:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30552, Majerhat To Ghutiari Sharif - MJT GOF LOCAL . This train operates between Majerhat and Ghutiari Sharif. Map also shows all the stations where Majerhat To Ghutiari Sharif - MJT GOF LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network